Linedance

3 kursnivåer:
Nybörjargrund kurs
Grundkurs
Fortsättningskurs

 


aflagg.jpg (Skånelistan) = Danser som även dansas i andra linedanceföreningar för gemansamma danser ute på social/fri danser.

Kursdanser Vårterminen 2019

      


 Datum                      Nybörjar Grundkurs 

   

16/1       Dans: Country As Can Be                   Koreograf: Suzanne Wilson

                Dans: Little Miss Hayley Jo                  Koreograf: Pa Stott & Vikki Morris


23/1       Dans: An Absolute Dream                   Koreograf: Joyce Plaskett


30/1                                        Repetition


6/2          Dans: We Only Live Once             Koreograf:Anna Korsgaard & Kirsthen Hansen


13/2        Dans: Mamma Maria                           Koreograf: Frank Trace


20/2        Dans: Queen Of My Heart             Koreograf: Birthe Thygesen


27/2


6/3


11/3                                         ÅRSMÖTE                                          


13/3


20/3


27/3


3/4


10/4


17/4


24/4


1/5                                                 Helg


8/5


15/5


22/5                                 Repertition/ Avslutning



                                                Nybörjarkurs

 

14/1         Dans: It´s About Time                      Koreograf: Pat Newell

                  Dans: Little Charleston                      Koreograf: Frank Trace

                            (Skånelistan)


21/1        Dans: Burning Love Baby                  Koreograf:Karen Holton


 

28/1        Dans: Shake, Rattle & Roll                  Koreograf:Lesley Stewart


4/2                                             Repettition


11/2          Dans: Thank You                               Koreograf: Tina Argyle


18/2          Dans: Pillows                                       Koreograf: Linda Burgess

                          (Skånelistan)


25/2                                           Repetition


4/3           Dans: Angel Of The Night                    Koreograf: Lorna Mursell


11/3                                            ÅRSMÖTE              


18/3                                            Repetition


25/3        Dans:  Such A Night                             Koreograf: Helena Jeppsson


1/4          Dans:  (In The) Line Of Fire                   Koreograf: Ozgur "Oscar" Takac


8/4                                    ​          Repetition


15/4       Dans: Graffiti Baby                                 Koreograf: J Snailham

                          (Skånelistan)


22/4                                              PÅSK


29/4       Dans: Little Country Race                      Koreograf: Niels Poulsen


6/5                                              Repetition


13/5      Dans: Hey Rosalie                                   Koreograf: Jonas Dahlgren


20/5​      Dans: Love You Till Morning                     Koreograf: Jo and John Kinser

                         (Skånelistan)


27/5                                     Repetition/ Avslutning



                                        

                                               Fortsättningskurs

 

10/1 -        Dans: Homesick Heart                      Koreograf: Maddison Glover

14/1                     (Skånelistan)

                   Dans: Oh Me Oh My Oh                   Koreograf: Rob Fowler

                             (Skånelistan)


17/1-         Dans: Apparently Not                      Koreograf: Francien Sittrop

21/1


24/1-          Dans: Bud Light Blue                      Koreograf: Darren Bailey

28/1


31/1-                                          Repetition

4/2


7/2-            Dans: Graffiti                                   Koreograf: Karl-Harry Winson

11/2


14/2-          Dans: Lento                                    Koreograf: I Weisburd and R. Sarlemijn

18/2


21/2-                                           Repetition

25/2


28/2-        Dans: Samba Nation                         Koreograf: Gary O`Reilly

4/3                     (Skånelistan)


7/3          Dans: Forgive Me Friend                     Koreograf: Helena Jeppsson

                            (Skånelistan)

                                                 --------------------

11/3                                            ÅRSMÖTE


14/3-                                         Repetition

18/3


21/3-     Dans: Long Distance Love                    Koreograf: Dee Musk

25/3


28/3-     Dans: Remember Us This Way             Koreograf: Alison Johnstone and

1/4                                                                                                Daniel Trepart


4/4-                                             Repetition

8/4


11/4-     Dans: Flies On The Butter                      Koreograf: L Brixvi

15/4                (Skånelistan)


18/4-                                              PÅSK

22/4


25/4-     Dans: Music To My Eyes                       Koreograf: Derek Steele and Simon Ward

29/4


2/5-                                             Repetition

6/5


9/5-       Dans: Solidier                                         Koreograf: José Miguel Belloque

13/5                (Skånelistan)


16/5-    Dans: Lot´s Of Love                               Koreograf: G. O´Reilly and

20/5               (Skånelistan)                                                      Maggie Gallagher


23/5-                                  Repetition/ Avslutning

27/5



 

 

 

 
stäng